CPO Inventory Stats

Last updated 12-Oct-2026

These are the live current CPO inventory counts around the world for each model in the Tesla line up. This includes only CPO cars and not used cars listed by 3rd party sellers. High counts generally mean there is good availability, although as Tesla have the option of either listing cars as CPO or sending them to auction, or managing the listing to balance overall numbers and help preserve residual values. As a consequence the data may not be a complete representation of what is happening, but over time, any increases and decreases in inventory may be informative, e.g. increases suggesting high trade in numbers, and low numbers suggesting high demand.

Australia has 56 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 17 M3, 39 MY, 0 CT

Austria has 12 cars

2 MS, 0 MX, 3 M3, 7 MY, 0 CT

Belgium has 39 cars

1 MS, 0 MX, 22 M3, 16 MY, 0 CT

Canada has 96 cars

5 MS, 8 MX, 18 M3, 65 MY, 0 CT

Czechia has 1 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 1 MY, 0 CT

France has 269 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 145 M3, 124 MY, 0 CT

GB has 535 cars

1 MS, 2 MX, 66 M3, 466 MY, 0 CT

Germany has 184 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 52 M3, 132 MY, 0 CT

Hong Kong has 10 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 5 M3, 5 MY, 0 CT

Ireland has 27 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 12 M3, 15 MY, 0 CT

Italy has 35 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 16 M3, 19 MY, 0 CT

Japan has 29 cars

2 MS, 2 MX, 22 M3, 3 MY, 0 CT

Korea has 20 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 8 M3, 12 MY, 0 CT

Luxembourg has 3 cars

1 MS, 0 MX, 2 M3, 0 MY, 0 CT

Malaysia has 1 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 1 M3, 0 MY, 0 CT

Netherlands has 94 cars

2 MS, 1 MX, 24 M3, 67 MY, 0 CT

New Zealand has 28 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 3 M3, 25 MY, 0 CT

Norway has 66 cars

0 MS, 1 MX, 4 M3, 61 MY, 0 CT

Poland has 4 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 4 MY, 0 CT

Singapore has 1 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 1 MY, 0 CT

Spain has 9 cars

0 MS, 1 MX, 8 M3, 0 MY, 0 CT

Sweden has 1 cars

1 MS, 0 MX, 0 M3, 0 MY, 0 CT

Switzerland has 107 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 28 M3, 79 MY, 0 CT

Taiwan has 64 cars

1 MS, 7 MX, 30 M3, 26 MY, 0 CT

Thailand has 9 cars

0 MS, 0 MX, 1 M3, 8 MY, 0 CT

UAE has 2 cars

0 MS, 2 MX, 0 M3, 0 MY, 0 CT

US has 1081 cars

81 MS, 93 MX, 321 M3, 573 MY, 13 CT

We also have aggregated charts of individual model counts by region, including Americas, Europe and RoW.

Inventory counts in table form

Country MS MX M3 MY CT Total
Australia001739056
Austria2037012
Belgium102216039
Canada581865096
Czechia000101
France001451240269
GB12664660535
Germany00521320184
Hong Kong0055010
Ireland001215027
Italy001619035
Japan22223029
Korea00812020
Luxembourg102003
Malaysia001001
Netherlands212467094
New Zealand00325028
Norway01461066
Poland000404
Singapore000101
Spain018009
Sweden100001
Switzerland0028790107
Taiwan173026064
Thailand001809
UAE020002
US8193321573131081

ev-inventory is not affilated or linked to Tesla Inc. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Privacy and Cookie Policy. Your use of the tesla-info and ev-inventory websites is subject to these policies and terms. All data is provided on a reasonable endeavours basis but errors and omissions may exist. No data should be relied upon as being accurate and additional checks should be made if the information is material to any purchase or use of the car.